Visa

Alter status of visa

Alter the status of visa

Alter the status of visa
If foreigners entry to Kingdom of Thailand with visa 15 days ,30 days ,90 days , tr.15 or by Tourist Visa. If foreigners who want to alter the status of visa is an Immigrant Non-B can be done at the Immigration Bureau. There should be a period of just over 15 days (in submission).

Business Visa

Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B)

Business Visa
Any foreigners who want to work in Thailand can apply for a business visa at the Thai Embassy Abroad to obtain Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B), which can live for 3 months or if the foreigner arrivals in Thailand is not a Non-B visa you can alter to be Non-B visa as it can be done at the Immigration Bureaus. (Please refer alter the type of visa ).
Conditions for make visa and work permit in Thailand. The Busi must have a registered paid-up capital of no less than 2 Million Baht and must have Thai employees at least 4 people per a foreigner 1 person
The step to application the visa is 1 year. Foreigners have to get Non-Immigrant B visa,and then when foreigners arrival to Thailand. Foreigners should not to made work permits last month after get Non-Immigrant B visa cause maybe foreigner apply Social Security and Por Ngo Dor0.1 that file a personal income tax of at least 1 month ( If foreigner have no Work Permit can not pay salary for foreigner). Minimum salary at the work permit page.

Marriage Visa

Non Immigrant O

Marriage Vsa
If a foreigner married with Thai wife that want to visa for entry Thailand. Foreigner can apply for a visa Non Immigrant O at The Thai Embassy Abroad by use the marriage registration certificate. And there is money in deposit accounts 400,000 baht , when foreigner arrival to Thailand will can live 3 months If they want to live 1 year must apply for the Immigration Bureau of the local

Teacher Visa

Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B)

Teachers Visa or experts in a case study. Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B)
If you wish to teach in schools, both public and private institutions that foreigners can apply for a visa. Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B) at the Thai Embassy Abroad or can be require to the Immigration Bureau at Jangwattana. It can be live in Thailand for 3 months.
when foreigners get Non-B visa and apply for a work permit at the Ministry of Labour. After that can apply 1-year Business Visa, the visa a person must be made within 30 days of the visa when live in Thailand.

student visa

Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-ED)

student visa

Read more