Business Visa

Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B)

Business Visa
Any foreigners who want to work in Thailand can apply for a business visa at the Thai Embassy Abroad to obtain Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-B), which can live for 3 months or if the foreigner arrivals in Thailand is not a Non-B visa you can alter to be Non-B visa as it can be done at the Immigration Bureaus. (Please refer alter the type of visa ).
Conditions for make visa and work permit in Thailand. The Busi must have a registered paid-up capital of no less than 2 Million Baht and must have Thai employees at least 4 people per a foreigner 1 person
The step to application the visa is 1 year. Foreigners have to get Non-Immigrant B visa,and then when foreigners arrival to Thailand. Foreigners should not to made work permits last month after get Non-Immigrant B visa cause maybe foreigner apply Social Security and Por Ngo Dor0.1 that file a personal income tax of at least 1 month ( If foreigner have no Work Permit can not pay salary for foreigner). Minimum salary at the work permit page.