student visa

Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-ED)

student visa
If foreigners entry to Thailand and want to study in school of Thailand, they can do by alter status Visa is Non-Immigrant Visa (Non-ED) at the port of entry, or if they live at aboard they can do this at the Thai Embassy aboard, which has a period of 3 months visa if they wish. The one-year visa can be made by contacting the relevant agencies to study for a certificate of a visa. Then to apply for a visa at the Immigration Bureau to obtain a visa the following year.